PRODUCT SPECIFICATION PHASE TEAMS

Congratulations to this year’s teams participating in the Product Specification Phase of the Competitions

Beall Student Design Competition in Engineering (Hardware) +
Butterworth Product Development Competition in ICS (Software)
AllerChain
Team members: Raphael Francis Aguas, Lily McGrale, Ruben Shakya, Kamalesh Ananthakrishnan, Peter Jang, Jehan Kobe Chang, Aryan Agarwal
ASPIN
Team members: Mahdi Maaref, Kimia Shamaei, Joe Khalife, Joshua Morales, Ali Abdallah, Bhavani Panda
Buildables
Team members: Franchesca Amanda Leung, Sonya Zoe Ni, Thomas Ryan Young, Evan Cheng
CenSyn
Team members: Ayushi Hitesh Patel, Trevor Gray Silence, Anirudh Bhushan, Hengji Chen, Quinn Korematsu, Raj Parekh
Crafty Fit
Team members: Sina Faezi, Ali Tazarv, Rozhin Yasaei, Ramtin Afshar
Fillit Fuels
Team members: Frank Vu, Andre Zhu, Nghia Nguyen
Float Robotics
Team members: Kausthub Raj Jadhav, Niklas John Hammon, Myriam Khalil, Mazen Nader Alkhatib
G.M.
Team members: Yubin Sun
HemaDycamics
Team members: Adrian Bahani, Emil Lundqvist, Steven Chang, Stephanie Pascua, Natasha Palamuttam, Dian Song
Hydroflow
Team members: Mitchell Zarro, Paul Badalian
LLOLL
Team members: Xinyi Liu, Huining Liu, Wenyu Ouyang, Jiashuo Liu, Zhi Luo
MRK
Team members: Pranav Reddy, William Redenbaugh, Jacob Nave, Ryan Lau, Ezra Sarmiento
Qardiac
Team members: Joshua Kim, Lancy Lin, Sophia Chou, Uuanke Zhang
Smart Real Estate Signs (RES)
Team members: Mike Huang, Michael Mac, Erick Samano, Tam Nguyen, Jeff Huang
S'moresCookies
Team members: Dimple Jethani, Anyi Chen, Rui Ji, Swetha Suresh Babu
Smart Trainer
Team members: Delaram Amiri, Davide Callegaro, Antor Paul, Pradip Paul
Beall Student Design Competition in Engineering (Hardware)
Multi-Wing Rotary Propulsion Engine
Team members: Nathan Cabezut, Fernando Pablo Quevedo
Usion
Team members: Uuganbayar Temuujin
Butterworth Product Development Competition in ICS (Software)
3Deality
Team members: Kevin Fang, Mingwei Hung, Aaron Shah, Andrew Wang Chen
Antcourse
Team members: Charlotte Hu, Xinhao Liang, Taiting Lu, Xiaoying Liu, Qimei Liu, Wenxi Wu, Anan Liang
Augma AR
Team members: Chase Carnaroli, Savianno Iglesias, Sean Loh
ChangeNOW
Team members: Gautam Banuru, Swapnil Khodaskar
Checkup
Team members: Zachary Little, Kenneth Rhee, Dan Appel, Francisco Barcena
DreamClaw
Team members: Meng Ye, Lang Lou
Giv
Team members: Lucas Erb, Haven King, Ryan Luu, Nisarg Shah
Granda
Team members: Zihao Zhu, Bo Zheng, Chuanning Zhao, Yu Guo
Iconic
Team members: Gyulnara Grigoryan, Rodrigo Erquiaga, Kenneth Santarosa
Insta-Tutor
Team members: Khashayar Izadseta, Akshaya Manchala, Amir Hoseni, Hebatallah Eltoukhy
Linecept
Team members: David Kutas, Aditya Nair, Emily Kan, Yang Yue
Pyri
Team members: Salahaldeen Ali, Niijan Al-Amin
RoboCash
Team members: Adrian E. Garcia, David Bailey Rodriguez, Yunfei Zhang
Shift Reduction
Team members: Hoa Ly, Chau Nguyen, Georgio Christodulou
Sierra
Team members: Ameer Baloch, Neel Mukhopadhyay, Nikita Arivazhagan, Tim Hakobian
The Health Buds
Team members: Shreya Kapoor, Katherine Hubeny
UniSAFE
Team members: Rahul Sreedasyam, Upasana Mustafi, Praveen Ravisankar
Voice Guardians
Team members: Yao Du , Adriana Meza Soria, Shuyang Zeng
Vus
Team members: Andrei Homentcovschi, Shengquan Ni, Wei Han Chen, Shreyas Badiger
ZotLife
Team members: Jessica Li, Jiafeng Du, Carleton Zhao