Hall of Fame
Engineering Past Inductees

2018
Hany Haroun, M.S. 2000 - Civil Engineering
Cindy Miller, B.S. 1994 - Civil Engineering
Robert Sanchez, Ph.D. 2005, M.S. 2002 - Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering
Daryoosh Vakhshoori, B.S. 1982 - Electrical Engineering

2017
Mark Christoffels, B.S. 1983 - Civil Engineering
Cynthia Stoker Guidry, B.S. 1992 - Civil Engineering
Hamid Moradkhani, Ph.D. 2005 - Civil and Environmental Engineering
Christopher Schott, B.S. 1973 - Electrical Engineering
Joan Wada, B.S. 1985 - Electrical Engineering

2015
Newsha Ajami, Ph.D. 2006 - Civil Engineering
Gary Ashford, B.S. 1970 - Electrical Engineering
Georges Belfort, Ph.D. 1972. M.S. 1969 - Civil Engineering
Roger Brum, Ph.D. 1983 - Mechanical Engineering
Kurt Busch, B.S. 1993 - Electrical Engineering
Brian Cooper, B.S. 1981 - Electrical Engineering
David Cuccia, Ph.D 2006, M.S. 2003 - Biomedical Engineering
Nick (Nimesh) Desai, B.S. 1991 - Electrical Engineering
Amit Dhadwal, B.S. 1993 - Mechanical Engineering
Eby Friedman, Ph.D. 1989, M.S. 1981 - Electrical Engineering
Marinela Gombosev, B.S. 2005 - Electrical Engineering
Paramesh Gopi, Ph.D. 2003, M.S. 1993, B.S. 1991 - Electrical Engineering
Jai Krishan Hakhu, Ph.D. 1979
Bernard Harguindeguy, B.S. 1981 - Electrical Engineering
Melodie Holden, B.S. 1995 - Civil Engineering
Patrick Hong, B.S. 1995 - Mechanical Engineering
Atsushi Horiba, M.S. 1977, B.S. 1975 - Electrical Engineering
John Labib, B.S. 1994 - Civil Engineering
Patrick Liu, Ph.D. 1992 - Electrical Engineering
Julian “Woody” Macias, B.S. 1972 - Electrical Engineering
Afshin Momtaz, Ph.D. 2008 - Electrical and Computer Science
Carrine Palm Walborn, B.S. 1996 - Civil Engineering
Stephen Palm, B.S. 1987 - Electrical Engineering
Robert Peck, Ph.D. 1976
Leila Rohani, B.S. 1985 - Electrical Engineering
Ayman Salama, Ph.D. 1995 - Civil Engineering
Eric Shen, M.S. 1995, B.S. 1993 - Civil Engineering
Krishna Shenoy, B.S. 1990 - Electrical Engineering
Elizabeth Stivers, B.S. 1980 - Civil Engineering
John Tracy, Ph.D. 1987 - Civil Engineering
Doug Thorpe, B.S. 1982 - Mechanical Engineering
Truc Vu, Ph.D. 1992, M.S. 1988 - Electrical Engineering
Thomas Yuen, B.S. 1974 - Electrical Engineering
Jack Zhao, Ph.D. 1993 - Electrical Engineering


ICS Past Inductees

2018
Howard Gersh, B.S. 1991
Sivan Mahadevan, B.S. 1985
Sandy Smart-Ashburn, B.S. 1987
Vincent Steckler, B.S. 1980

2017
Richard Burton, Ph.D. 1976
Andreas Gal, Ph.D. 2006
Arthur S. Hitomi, Ph.D. 2010, M.S. 2004, B.S. 1996
Frank Kavanaugh, B.S. 1984
Jennifer Woo Pascua, B.S. 2003
Jason Robbins, Ph.D. 1999, M.S. 1995

2015
Paul Butterworth, MS 1981, BS 1974
Marsha Drapkin Hopwood, Ph.D. 1974
Karen Evensen, B.S. 1982
David Feign, Ph.D. 1980
Roy Fielding, Ph.D. 2000, M.S. 1993, B.S. 1988
Patrick Hanratty, Ph.D. 1977
Pat Helland
Greg Hopwood, Ph.D. 1978
Tim Kashani, B.S. 1986
Barbara Branstetter Kew, B.S. 1975
Richard Levine, B.S. 1981
Paul Mockapetris, Ph.D. 1981
Owen O'Malley, Ph.D. 1996, M.S. 1989
Dinesh Ramanathan, Ph.D. 2000, M.S. 1995
Jack Ringquist, B.S. 1982
Lawrence A. Rowe, Ph.D. 1976, B.S. 1970
Daniel Russell, B.S. 1977
Gary Seagraves, B.S. 1977
Jon Teichrow, B.S. 1986
Steve Trimberger, M.S. 1979


Physical Sciences Past Inductees

2018
Michl Binderbauer, Ph.D. 1996, M.S. 1993 - Physics
John Gerace, B.S. 1987 - Chemistry & Biological Sciences
David MacMillan, Ph.D. 1996 - Chemistry
Vincent Steckler, B.S. 1980 - Math